Sunday, July 29, 2012

Leopard Stripes




I literally have been sitting at my computer for hours upon hours trying to make these pictures look good but I can't seem to figure it out! Ughhh I'm completely frustrated to the 10th power with trying to get these pics to look how they should look. I even asked my husband to look at it and he's like what I don't know what you see they look fine lol. Men! I know I'm not crazy they look way better on my computer.
Sorry I had to vent, ok I'm back lol.  The other day I wore this outfit to run errands with the hubby. Initially I was going to wear a yellow and white striped shirt but boy was I wrong. I walked up and asked if he was ready to go, he looks at me and says hmm see thru huh, I'm like yeah so what it's hot. With a smile on his say he says you're married now you can't wear stuff like that. Mind you we've only been married a week lol. I'll try to wear it another time maybe at night he he.


What I wore: Shirt-$4.72 Earrings 2pk-$2.35 Ring-$2.35 (Old Navy)/ Pants-$13 (Wet Seal)/ 
Shoes-$19 (Target) 




Thursday, July 26, 2012

Super M.I.A.

Hey everyone sorry I've been MIA for so long I've been out of town. I went to Tampa to get married and we just got back a few days ago. I can't wait to share some pics with you guys. I wish I would've have took more but we ran around so much doing last minute things hang out with family and friends too. Stay tuned for the pics from our trip! :-)

Wednesday, July 11, 2012

Fireworks

This is just a quick post. I know it's way past 4th of July but I wanted to share a few pics of what I wore. I had a bbq at my house with a few friends and fam and I wanted to throw on something comfortable and kinda effortless. Pics aren't the greatest a little blurry, I took it real quick with my phone.







Earrings/Bracelets/Necklace/Ring: Wet Seal $2 ea Vest: Old Navy $8  Romper: Rue21 $8 SE Boutique Sandals: DSW $27

Sunday, July 8, 2012

Bright Beauty



Yay it's my first post, oh the excitement I feel!!! I wore this a few weeks back and I felt like it was the perfect outfit to start with. Had to run a few errands with the fam so I wanted to be cute but comfortable at the same time. Later on I attended a pampered chef gathering. I love the vibrant colors it definitely screams summer to me. It was so hot outside that day I thought I was going to melt! 





What I wore: Shirt: JCP $7 Cami: F21 $2.80 Skirt: F21 $6.80 Sandals: DSW $27 Watch: BX $65
Bag: Charlotte Russe $5 Earrings, Necklace, Ring Bracelets: Rue 21/Wet Seal $1-2 ea